Skip over navigation
UKH
Toggle navigation
Menu
Toggle navigation
Toggle navigation
Toggle navigation
Toggle navigation
News
Latest News
Press Releases
Olympics
Athletes
Events Diary
Weekly Newsletter
Job Finder
Help
Articles
Latest Articles
Destination Articles
Crag Notes
Hill Skills
In Focus
Opinion
Podcasts
Trip Reports
Write for UKH
Gear
Latest Gear
Gear News
Gear Reviews
Competitions
Latest Deals
Product Videos
Help
Directory
All Listings
Find Walking Club
Find Outdoor Shop
Find Accommodation
Find Instructor/Guide
Find Gear Manufacturers
Find Goods/Services
Help
Photos
Photos
Photo Galleries
My Photo Gallery
Latest Photos
Weekly Top 10
Top 200 Photos
Photo Articles
Help
Videos
Videos
Videos
Latest Videos
Categories
Hashtags
Athletes
Search
Route Cards
Routes
Hills
Hills
My Summits
Hill Finder Map
Munros & Hill Lists
Map my Route
Activity Diary
Guidebooks
Help
Forums
Forums
My Forums
My Topics
Search Forums
Premier Posts
Posting Guidelines
Help
Search
Advanced Search
Login
User
My Profile
User Options
Logout from this Location
Logout Everywhere
Search Users
Help
Saved Content
Photo Galleries
My Photo Gallery
Latest Photos
Weekly Top 10
Top 200 Photos
Photo Articles
Help
Videos
Latest Videos
Categories
Hashtags
Athletes
Search
My Summits
Hill Finder Map
Munros & Hill Lists
Map my Route
Activity Diary
Guidebooks
Help
My Forums
My Topics
Search Forums
Premier Posts
Posting Guidelines
Help
My Profile
User Options
Logout from this Location
Logout Everywhere
Search Users
Help
Saved Content
Home
Hills
Help
Advanced
Crag
Search
Hide
Logbook
Stats
Wishlist
Ticklists
Diary
Partners
Conditions
Logbook for
gripped01
View Logbook entries on a map
41 entries in this logbook
showing 1-25
View logged climbs on
UKC
Name
Grade
Friend(s)
Notes
Feedback
Date
Crag name
North-East Buttress
Grade-2
RAF MRT
8 Apr
Gillercombe
Seathwaite Upper Slabs
Grade-3 *
RAF MRT
8 Apr
Seathwaite Upper Slabs
Little and North Gullies
Grade-1 **
RAF MRT
28 Jan
Tryfan
Llechog Ridge
Grade-2 *
RAF MRT
27 Jan
Llechog
Pinnacle Ridge Right-Hand Start
Grade-3 *
14 Jul, 2023
Craig Braich Ty Du (Pen yr...
Broad Peak summit
summit
19 Jul, 2022
Broad Peak
Pen yr Ole Wen summit
summit
27 Nov, 2021
Craig Braich Ty Du (Pen yr...
V Arete
Grade-3 *
RAF MRT
26 Jun, 2021
Tryfan
Bastow Buttress Variant
Grade-3 ***
RAF MRT
26 Jun, 2021
Tryfan
West Ridge
Grade-2 **
RAF MRT
27 May, 2021
Sgurr Dearg (Inaccessible...
Suilven - Meall Meadhonach summit
summit *
RAF MRT
25 May, 2021
Suilven
Suilven - Caisteal Liath
summit
RAF MRT
25 May, 2021
Suilven
North Ridge (Summer)
Grade-2 **
16 May, 2021
Crib Goch
Cwm Glas Mawr Approach
Grade-3 **
30 Apr, 2021
Cyrn Las (Gyrn Las)
Gryn Las Ridge (Cwm Glas Ridge)
Grade-1 *
30 Apr, 2021
Cyrn Las (Gyrn Las)
Y Gribin (Summer)
Grade-1 **
Apr, 2021
Snowdon (Yr Wyddfa)
Clogwyn y Person Arete
Grade-3 ***
Apr, 2021
Clogwyn y Ddysgl
Dolmen Ridge
Grade-3 ***
James Anstee
Aug, 2020
Glyder Fach
Crib Lem Spur (Llech Ddu Spur)
Grade-1 ***
Feb, 2020
Llech Ddu (Black Slab)
Y Gribin
Grade-1 ***
James Anstee
3 Jan, 2020
Y Gribin
Dolmen Ridge
Grade-3 ***
James Anstee
3 Jan, 2020
Glyder Fach
Senior's Ridge
Grade-1 **
14 Dec, 2019
Idwal Slabs (aka Cwm Idwal)
Sentries Ridge
Grade-3 ***
18 Apr, 2019
Craig y Bera
Daear Ddu Ridge
Grade-1 **
Dec, 2018
Carnedd Moel Siabod
Daear Ddu Ridge
Grade-1 **
Emma
Jun, 2016
Carnedd Moel Siabod
Filter Logbook
×
Country
Bolivia
England
France
India
Italy
Kenya
Morocco
Nepal
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Scotland
Switzerland
Wales
Crag
Aiguille de l'M
Aiguille du Chardonnet
Aiguille du Midi
Aire Point
Allalinhorn
Am Bodach
An Teallach - Bidein a' Ghlas Thuill
Aonach Eagach - Sgorr nam Fiannaidh
Aonach Mor
Australia
Aviemore Quarry
Avon Gorge (Main Area)
Avon Gorge (Sea Walls Area)
Avon Gorge (Suspension Bridge Area)
Azumer Crag
Baggy Point
Bamford Edge
Ban-y-gor
Barmouth Slabs
Beeston Tor
Beinn a' Bheithir - Sgorr Bhan
Beinn a' Chaorainn
Beinn Alligin - Sgurr Mor
Beinn Bhan
Beinn Dearg
Beinn Eighe
Beinn Eighe - Sail Mhor
Beinn Udlaidh
Ben Lui (Beinn Laoigh)
Ben Nevis
Berry Head - Coastguard Cliffs
Bidean nam Bian
Bidean nam Bian - Stob Coire nan Lochan
Bielenhoerner
Birchen Edge
Black Crag (Borrowdale)
Black Rocks
Blackchurch
Blacknor Beach
Blacknor South
Blackwell Halt
Blencathra
Bosigran
Bowfell
Breithorn
Brimham Rocks
Broad Peak
Brown Cove Crags
Buachaille Etive Mor
Burbage North
Cadair Idris - Penygadair
Cairn Gorm - Cairn Lochan
Cairn Gorm - Creag an Leth-choin (Lurcher's Crag)
Cairn Gorm - Creagan Cha-no
Cairn Gorm - Stob Coire an t-Sneachda
Cam Crags Borrowdale
Carn Lês Boel Area
Carnedd Moel Siabod
Carreg Alltrem
Carreg Gwyn
Carreg Mianog
Carreg Wastad
Carreg y Foel Gron
Castell Cidwm
Castle Naze
Castle Rock of Triermain
Cattle Troughs
Chachacomani
Chair Ladder
Cheddar Gorge South
Chee Dale Lower
Chee Dale Upper
Clogwyn Bochlwyd
Clogwyn Du Ymhen Y Glyder
Clogwyn Du'r Arddu (Cloggy)
Clogwyn Llo (aka Cwm Glas Facet)
Clogwyn y Bustach (Moelwyns)
Clogwyn y Ddysgl
Clogwyn y Garnedd
Clogwyn y Grochan
Clogwyn y Tarw (The Gribin Facet)
Clogwyn y Wenallt
Clogwyn yr Oen (Moelwyns)
Coire Fee
Compass Point (Bude)
Crag Lough
Craig Braich Ty Du (Pen yr Ole Wen)
Craig Bwlch y Moch (Tremadog)
Craig Dafydd
Craig Lloer
Craig Nant Dwr Oer
Craig Pant Ifan (Tremadog)
Craig y Bera
Craig y Castell (Tremadog)
Craig y Clipiau (Moelwyns)
Craig y Fro
Craig y Gesail (Tremadog)
Craig y Llam
Craig Yr Ogof (Cwm Silyn)
Craig Yr Wrysgan
Craig Yr Ysfa
Creag Dubh (Newtonmore)
Creag Meagaidh
Crib Goch
Crystal Slabs Area
Cuillin Ridge (Traverse)
Curbar Edge
Cwm Cneifion
Cwm Hetiau
Cwm Llan (Cwm Tregalen)
Cyrn Las (Gyrn Las)
Daddyhole Main Cliff
Dancing Ledge
Devils Kitchen (Cwm Idwal) - (Clogwyn y Geifr)
Dhampus Peak
Dhaulagiri
Dinas Cromlech
Dinas Mot
Dollywaggon Pike
Dovedale
Dovestone Tor
Dragon Buttress
Fairy Cave Quarry
Fall Bay to Mewslade
Fiescherhörner
Froggatt Edge
Gable Crag
Galenstock
Gardom's Edge
Giggleswick South
Gillercombe
Gimmer Crag
Glyder Fach
Glyder Fawr
Goblin Combe
Gogarth North Stack and Main Cliff
Gogarth South Stack
Great End
Great Wanney
Gross Furkahorn
Gross Grünhorn
Gwächtenhorn
Harpur Hill Quarry
Hell's Lum
Helvellyn
Heptonstall Quarry
High Tor
Holyhead Mountain
Idwal Slabs (aka Cwm Idwal)
Ilkley (Cow and Calf)
Iron Age Fort
Jakocire
Jungfrau
Kenidjack Cliffs
Khubrah Canyon
Klein Furkahorn
Krokan
Ksar Rock
Lawrencefield
Liathach - Spidean a' Choire Leith
Llanddulas Cave
Llech Ddu (Black Slab)
Llechog
Lower Gorge
Lower Sharpnose Point
Lundy
Lydstep Point Area
Makalu
Massone
Millstone Edge
Miroir de l'Argentine
Moel y Dyniewyd
Moel-y-Gest
Mönch
Mont Blanc
Mont Blanc de Chelion
Mont Blanc du Tacul
Mont Maudit
Monte Colodri
Monte Rosa Group
Mother Carey's Kitchen
Mount Kenya
Mounton Valley Rocks
Mowing Word
Never Never Land
Old Man of Stoer
Ozzimosis
Patapatani
Pavey Ark
Peel crag
Pen y Fan
Pen-Y-Cil
Pigne d'Arolla
Placche Zebrate
Pollux
Porte Neigre
Portishead Quarry
Pot Scar
Quayfoot Buttress
Raven Crag (Langdale)
Rhoscolyn
Rjukan Centre
Roaches Lower Tier
Roaches Upper Tier
Robin Hood Rocks
Saddle Head
Safinah
Satopanth
Scafell Crag
Scout Crags
Seathwaite Upper Slabs
Sennen
Serengeti
Sgurr Dearg (Inaccessible Pinnacle)
Shakemantle Quarry (Ruspidge Slab Quarry)
Shelterstone Crag
Shepherd’s Crag
Shorn Cliff
Sisyphos
Snowdon (Yr Wyddfa)
St. Govan's Head
Stac Pollaidh
Stanage Plantation
Stanage Popular
Stennis Head
Sub Cneifion Rib
Subluminal and Lighthouse Cliff
Suilven
Sustenhorn
Symonds Yat
The Cobbler
The Cuttings
The Works
Three Cliffs Bay
Tifghelt Col
Tintern Quarry
Tizgut Gorge (Crag R & Crag S)
Torpantau Waterfall (Blaen Caerfanell)
Tryfan
Tryfan Fach [Little Tryfan]
Tukuche Peak
Upper Gorge
Vajolet Towers
Vivian Quarry
Waterfall Slab
Weissmies
Western Walls
White Ghyll
Wildcat
Wilton 3
Wintour's Leap
Wynd Cliff
Wyndcliff Quarry
Y Gribin
Y Lliwedd
Yarncliffe
Zawn Duel and Carn Gloose Area
Zawn Kellys Area
Zinalrothorn
Discipline
Alpine
Ice
Mixed
Scrambling
Sport
Trad
Winter
Partner
Ade Mellor
African Venture 2009
Al Barnard
al99
Alaistar Nicol
Alex Tomczynski
Andrea Wolfe
andybrown114
Andy Davies
Andy England
Andy Grieves
Andy Hughes
Bill Billingsly
Bobby G
Brian Hagan
BSME 2008
BSME20
BSMRE 16
Carl Taylor
Chris Berryman
Colin Macalinden
Colin Scott
Dan Graves
Danny Bucknole
Dave Spooner
Dave Tait
Davros
DMS Exped
Elaine Smithson
Emily Flynn
Emma
Emma Smith
Gilbert
Gordon Thompson
Harry Raja
Haz
James Anstee
Jaysquared69
Jim Jarvis
Jimmy Coates
John Webb
Jon Naylor
JonesE
JSAM
JSAM, AIT
Jules Turner
Kasia
Kate Simmonds
Ken Hard
Kev Oliver
Kieran Terry
Liz Robinson
Luke
Luke Yelland
Mark Catt
Mark Hill
Martin Bohl
Merlin
mikehenesy
Mike Palmer
Natalie Taylor
Nel Tindale
Oli
Paul, Lyneham
Pete Greening
Phil Coleby
phil.coleby
Phil4000
Phoebe Rossiter
RAF MRT
RAFMA
Rich Mackie
Rimon Than
Rob Patchett
Ru Capleton
Si Moore
Si Rogers
Simon and Di
South African bloke
Spider
Stacey Cromey-Hawke
Stew Boyce
Stu Quinn
Sue Hinton
Trail Magazine
Year
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
or
Season
2005 - 2006
2007 - 2008
2009 - 2010
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
Ascent Style
Hide Unsuccessful Ascents
Pitches
Any number
Single pitch
Multi-pitch
Results/page
25
50
75
100
Page 1
Loading Notifications...